Instagram Twitter Facebook Search Menu

Festival Schedules

July 20-22

2018 Children’s Performer Schedules

2018 Teen Dance Schedule    

                  2018 Main Stage Schedules      

                                     2018 Workshop Schedules

 

 

  2018 Children’s Performer Schedule 

Saturday 

8:30am                 Family Yoga with Kirsten Erdman 

10:00am               Silly, Silly and more Silly Songs with Girl on a Boat

11am                    Randy Kaplan

12pm                    Let’s have fun!  with Lake Effect

1 pm                     Ukulele fun with Mr. Ben   Ben Hassenger

2 pm                     Polyphony Marimba

4pm                      Randy Kaplan

5pm                      Kids Open Mic with Frank Youngman                 

7pm                      Bedtime Stories for Little Ones with Ron Fowler

8 pm                     Scary Stories for the Bigs with Ron Fowler

 

Sunday

8:30am                Family Yoga with Kristen Erdman

11am                   Ukulele basics and beyond with Mr Ben

12pm                   Singing for the sake of singing with Girl on a Boat

1pm                     Let’s have fun with Lake Effect

2pm                     Family Maypole Dance with Jan Fowler

3pm                     Children’s Parade with Frank Youngman

2018 Teen Scene Performer ScheduleTeen Dance

Teen open mike at 6:00pm

Charles Adlai Madison Workshop at 2pm, Teen Dance at 8pm,

Jake & The Carnies  Workshop at 5pm, Teen Dance at 10pm

 

 

Friday Get AcquaintedDance and Main Stage Performers

All Strings Considered

 

 

 

 

Jive At Five 

 

 

Steppin’ In It

 

 

 

Foghorn Stringband

 
 
 

 

Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper

 
 
 

 

The Bone Tones

 

 

 

The Wild Goose Chase Cloggers
 
 
 
 
Lakota John & Kin
 
 
 
 
 
Roanoke  

 
 
 
 
The Vogts  Sisters
   
 
 
 
The Steel Wheels  
 
 
 

 

Friday Night Get Acquainted Dance

 

6:30 – 7:30                 All Strings Considered 
7:30 – 9:30                 Jive At Five
9:45 – midnight        Steppin’ In It

2018 Mainstage Performer Schedule

Saturday:

11:00 – 12:10 pm       Open Mic

12:30 – 1:30pm           Wild Goose Chase Cloggers

1:40 – 2:40 pm           Vogts Sisters

2:50 – 3:50 pm           Lakota John & Kin

4:10 – 5:10 pm           Roanoke

5:30 – 6:30 pm           Steppin’ In It  

6:50 – 7:50 pm           The Bone Tones

8:10 – 9:10 pm           Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper

9:30 – 10:30 pm         Foghorn Stringband 

10:45 – 12:00 am       Steel Wheels

Sunday:

11:00 – 12:10 pm       Open Mic

12:20 – 1:15 pm         Foghorn Stringband

1:25- 2:20 pm             Lakota John & Kin

2:40 – 3:35 pm           Wild Goose Chase Cloggers

3:45 – 4:00 pm           (Kid’s Parade)

4:15 – 5:10 pm           Steel Wheels

5:25 – 6:20 pm           Roanoke 

6:35 – 7:30 pm           Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper   

7:50 – 8:45 pm           The Bone Tones

9:05 – 10:00 pm        Steppin’ In It 

 

2018 Workshop Schedules

Workshop Tent- Saturday

9am              Rise up Singing with Delight Lester, Larry Gephart, Mike & Michelle Lane

10am            How to play every song with Ben Hassenger on Ukulele

11:15am       Blues Workshop with Lakota John, Bill Hart

12:30pm       Songwriter’s Showcase with Roanoke, Kerry Yost, Mike Waite

1:45pm         Guitar workshop Joe Wilson, Randy Kaplan, John Warstler 

3pm               Fiddle 1  Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper, Steven (Sammy) Lind ( Foghorn Stringband)

4:15pm          Harmony workshop with Vogts Sisters, Reeb Willms & Nadine Landry (Foghorn Stringband)

5:30pm          Mandolin workshop Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper, Caleb Klauder (Foghorn Stringband), Steel Wheels

 

Workshop Tent – Sunday

11:45             Rise Up Singing with Delight Lester, Larry Gephart, Mike & Michelle Lane 

1pm               Stompin, Thumpin, Shaking  with Bone Tones, Steppin’ In It, Da Bonesman 

2:15pm         Vocal Workshop with Steel Wheels, Josh Davis (Steppin’ In It) 

3:30pm          Fiddle 2 Workshop   Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper, Sammy Lind

4:45pm         Songs my Pappy taught me   Josh Davis, Mike Waite

6:00               Honky Tonk Country   Caleb Klauder, Reeb Willms, Sarak York ( Wild Goose Chase Cloggers) 

 

Dance Tent – Saturday

8:30am                Yoga with Barb Knox and Jim Pennell

9:45am                Family Traditional  with Jan Fowler and Foghorn Stringband

11:00am             Acro Yoga with Moire Emblem and John Warstler 

12:15pm             Cajun 2- step with Catherine Goodwin and Bones Tones 

1:30pm                Swing with Camilla Mingay and Jive At Five 

2:45pm               Clogging/Square with Ann Carter, Goose Cloggers 

4:00pm               Contemporary Movement with Dance Project, Carrie Biolo, Bud Glowers 

Dance Tent – Sunday

8:30am              Yoga with Barb Knox and Jim Pennell 

9:45am              Sunday Mornin’ Comin’ Down with Steel Wheels, Lakota John & Kin, Foghorn 

11:45am           Clogging/Square  with Ann Carter, Chicken Sedan, Wild Goose Chase Cloggers 

1:00pm             Dances for All People  with Erica Waite and Mike Waite 

2:15pm             Belly Dance with Maggie Barca, Polyphony Marimba 

 

Jamming Tent- Saturday 

10:00am               101 Years of Finnish Music with Past Lautala, Oren Tikkanen & Friends 

12:00pm               Bluegrass Jam with the Union Suits 

1:30pm                 Harmonica Workshop with Andy Wilson, Fast Eddie, Bill Hart, Mark Hamari 

3:00pm                 Moder Folk Jam with Kerry Yost, Harry South, Andy Langlois 

4:30pm                Americana Jam with Roanoke 

Jamming Tent- Sunday

10:00am              Open Jam 

12:00pm              Old Time Jam with All Strings Considered, Dave Prychitko 

2:00pm                 Campfire Jam with Roanoke 

3:30pm                Blues Jam with Bill Hart, Harp & Bones 

5:00pm                Songwriters Workshop with Derrell Syria, Andy Langlois